LegendBorne OCR Gear



LegendBorne OCR Apparel Sizing

Men's Jersey Sizes2XSXSSMMDLGXL2XL3XL4XL
A. Chest: inches30-3232-3434-3638-4042-4446-4850-5252-5454-56
Chest: cm76-8181-8686-9297-102107-112117-122127-133133-137137-142
C. Waist: inches26-2828-3030-3232-3436-3838-4042-4444-4646-48
Waist: cm66-7171-7676-8282-8792-9799-104109-112112-117117-122

Women's Jersey Sizes2XSXSSMMDLGXL2XL3XL4XL
A. Chest: inches30-3132-3334-3536-3738-3940-4142-4344-4546-47
Chest: cm76-7981-8586-9092-9496-99102-104107-110112-115117-120
C. Waist: inches24-2626-2727.5-2930-3132-3435-3738-39.541-4344-46
Waist: cm61-6666-6870-7476-7981-8689-9497-100104-109112-117

Sports Bra Jersey SizesXSSMMDLGXL2XL
A. Chest/Bust: inches28-3030-3434-3636-3838-4040-42
Chest/Bust: cm71-7676-8686-9191-9697-102102-106
E. Rib: inches24-2626-3030-3232-3434-3636-38
Rib: cm61-6666-7676-8181-8686-9191-96

Unisex SizesXSSMMDLGXL2XL
A. Chest: inches30-3234-3638-4042-4446-4850-52
Chest: cm70-8186-9196-102107-112117-122127-133
C. Waist: inches24-2630-3232-3436-3840-4244-46
Waist: cm61-6676-8181-8691-96102-107112-117

Youth SizesSMMDLGXL
A. Chest: inches26.5-2828.5-3030.5-3232.5-34
Chest: cm67.5-7172.5-7677.5-8182.5-86.5
C. Waist: inches23-2425-2627-2828-31
Waist: cm58-6063.5-6769-7171-79

Arm Sleeve SizesXSSMMDLGXL
A. Length: inches1314151617
Length: cm3335.53840.543
B. Bicep: inches910111214
Bicep: cm2325.52830.535.5
C. Wrist: inches55.566.57
Wrist: cm131415.2516.517.75

All measurements are intended as an approximate guide only due to the natural variations found in height and body proportions.  Please see our men's and women's visual sizing guides for more information and real-life examples of jersey fit.

SKU: N/A.

Sparta OCR Womens OCR Racerback Jersey

$74.99

Womens OCR Racerback Jersey

The Womens Racerback OCR Jersey is perfect for the athletes who like to have their arms and shoulders unhindered but still want their core protected from the elements. The Racerback is also great for lifting, running, or leisure. This compression fit Racerback OCR Jersey looks sharp and is made with the same high quality fabric, sewing, and durability of the standard LegendBorne Womens OCR Jersey. The meticulous craftsmanship will ensure this Racerback lasts race after race.

Clear

Chip It

A safe and secure pocket to hold your items in your jersey during the race.

Custom Name

Please enter your name as you would like it to appear on your jersey.

Custom Jersey Number

Please enter your custom jersey number as you’d like it to appear.

Typography

Some of the fonts used in our custom designs are not available in lowercase letters. We will use lowercase whenever possible. If you are not adding a custom name to your product, please disregard this notice.

Size Guide

LegendBorne Sewing

We’ll stand our LegendBorne top sewing quality up against any competitor.  Our seams are overlocked and coverstiched to avoid pulling apart, as well as reinforced with additional bar tacks. This makes for incredibly durable and long lasting jerseys. We also pride ourselves in using thread that has elasticity, super-soft and comfortable against the skin.  

All sewing and embroidery is proudly completed in the USA.  

OCR Fabric

The highly tested LegendBorne OCR specific fabric has proven to offer a comfortably snug compression fit that doesn't restrict movement while engaging obstacles.  It provides protection from the elements on the course yet is light and breathes so well that you hardly notice it while racing.  The lightweight, fast drying, moisture wicking properties in the LegendBorne OCR fabric effectively breathe and wick moisture away from the body and the rugged durability will last you race after race.

All LegendBorne jersey fabric is proudly milled and cut in the USA.

 

LegendBorne Jerseys  are Made in the USA.

LegendBorne is 100% Military Veteran owned and operated.

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 15 × 10 × 0.4 in
Women's Sizes

Womens 2XS, Womens Extra Small, Womens Small, Womens Medium, Womens Large, Womens Extra Large, Womens 2XL, Womens 3XL, Womens 4XL