OEW Mens Sleeveless OCR Jersey

LegendBorne OCR Gear



LegendBorne OCR Apparel Sizing

Men's Jersey Sizes2XSXSSMMDLGXL2XL3XL4XL
A. Chest: inches30-3232-3434-3638-4042-4446-4850-5252-5454-56
Chest: cm76-8181-8686-9297-102107-112117-122127-133133-137137-142
C. Waist: inches26-2828-3030-3232-3436-3838-4042-4444-4646-48
Waist: cm66-7171-7676-8282-8792-9799-104109-112112-117117-122

Women's Jersey Sizes2XSXSSMMDLGXL2XL3XL4XL
A. Chest: inches30-3132-3334-3536-3738-3940-4142-4344-4546-47
Chest: cm76-7981-8586-9092-9496-99102-104107-110112-115117-120
C. Waist: inches24-2626-2727.5-2930-3132-3435-3738-39.541-4344-46
Waist: cm61-6666-6870-7476-7981-8689-9497-100104-109112-117

Sports Bra Jersey SizesXSSMMDLGXL2XL
A. Chest/Bust: inches28-3030-3434-3636-3838-4040-42
Chest/Bust: cm71-7676-8686-9191-9697-102102-106
E. Rib: inches24-2626-3030-3232-3434-3636-38
Rib: cm61-6666-7676-8181-8686-9191-96

Unisex SizesXSSMMDLGXL2XL
A. Chest: inches30-3234-3638-4042-4446-4850-52
Chest: cm70-8186-9196-102107-112117-122127-133
C. Waist: inches24-2630-3232-3436-3840-4244-46
Waist: cm61-6676-8181-8691-96102-107112-117

Youth SizesSMMDLGXL
A. Chest: inches26.5-2828.5-3030.5-3232.5-34
Chest: cm67.5-7172.5-7677.5-8182.5-86.5
C. Waist: inches23-2425-2627-2828-31
Waist: cm58-6063.5-6769-7171-79

Arm Sleeve SizesXSSMMDLGXL
A. Length: inches1314151617
Length: cm3335.53840.543
B. Bicep: inches910111214
Bicep: cm2325.52830.535.5
C. Wrist: inches55.566.57
Wrist: cm131415.2516.517.75

All measurements are intended as an approximate guide only due to the natural variations found in height and body proportions.  Please see our men's and women's visual sizing guides for more information and real-life examples of jersey fit.

OEW Mens Sleeveless OCR Jersey

$74.99

Sleeveless OCR Jersey

The Mens Sleeveless OCR Jersey is designed and developed specifically for male Obstacle Course Racers who prefer added thermal cooling and a greater sense of freedom on the course.  This jersey is also great for running, lifting or leisure wear.  It is a semi compression fit jersey that should fit snugly on the chest, yet leave some freedom through the torso.  It is made with the same high quality fabric, sewing and durability of the standard LegendBorne Mens OCR Jersey so it will last.

Clear

Chip It

A safe and secure pocket to hold your items in your jersey during the race.

Custom Name

Please enter your name as you would like it to appear on your jersey.

Jersey Number

Please enter your custom jersey number here.

Typography

Some of the fonts used in our custom designs are not available in lowercase letters. We will use lowercase whenever possible. If you are not adding a custom name to your product, please disregard this notice.

Size Guide

OCR Fabric

The highly tested LegendBorne OCR specific fabric has proven to offer a comfortably snug compression fit that doesn't restrict movement while engaging obstacles.  It provides protection from the elements on the course yet is light and breathes so well that you hardly notice it while racing.  The lightweight, fast drying, moisture wicking properties in the LegendBorne OCR fabric effectively breathe and wick moisture away from the body and the rugged durability will last you race after race.

All LegendBorne jersey fabric is proudly milled and cut in the USA.

LegendBorne Sewing

We’ll stand our LegendBorne sewing quality up against any competitor.  Our seams are overlocked and coverstiched as well as reinforced with additional bar tacks to avoid pulling apart. This makes for incredibly durable and long lasting jerseys. We also pride ourselves in using thread that has elasticity, is super-soft and comfortable against the skin.  

All sewing and embroidery is proudly completed in the USA.

 

LegendBorne Jerseys  are Made in the USA

LegendBorne is 100% Military Veteran owned and operated.

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 15 × 10 × 0.4 in
Sizes

Mens 4XL, Mens 3XL, Mens 2XL, Mens Extra Large, Mens Large, Mens Medium, Mens Small, Mens Extra Small, Mens 2X Small