LegendBorne OCR Gear



LegendBorne OCR Apparel Sizing

Men's Jersey Sizes2XSXSSMMDLGXL2XL3XL4XL
A. Chest: inches30-3232-3434-3638-4042-4446-4850-5252-5454-56
Chest: cm76-8181-8686-9297-102107-112117-122127-133133-137137-142
C. Waist: inches26-2828-3030-3232-3436-3838-4042-4444-4646-48
Waist: cm66-7171-7676-8282-8792-9799-104109-112112-117117-122

Women's Jersey Sizes2XSXSSMMDLGXL2XL3XL4XL
A. Chest: inches30-3132-3334-3536-3738-3940-4142-4344-4546-47
Chest: cm76-7981-8586-9092-9496-99102-104107-110112-115117-120
C. Waist: inches24-2626-2727.5-2930-3132-3435-3738-39.541-4344-46
Waist: cm61-6666-6870-7476-7981-8689-9497-100104-109112-117

Sports Bra Jersey SizesXSSMMDLGXL2XL
A. Chest/Bust: inches28-3030-3434-3636-3838-4040-42
Chest/Bust: cm71-7676-8686-9191-9697-102102-106
E. Rib: inches24-2626-3030-3232-3434-3636-38
Rib: cm61-6666-7676-8181-8686-9191-96

Unisex SizesXSSMMDLGXL2XL
A. Chest: inches30-3234-3638-4042-4446-4850-52
Chest: cm70-8186-9196-102107-112117-122127-133
C. Waist: inches24-2630-3232-3436-3840-4244-46
Waist: cm61-6676-8181-8691-96102-107112-117

Youth SizesSMMDLGXL
A. Chest: inches26.5-2828.5-3030.5-3232.5-34
Chest: cm67.5-7172.5-7677.5-8182.5-86.5
C. Waist: inches23-2425-2627-2828-31
Waist: cm58-6063.5-6769-7171-79

Arm Sleeve SizesXSSMMDLGXL
A. Length: inches1314151617
Length: cm3335.53840.543
B. Bicep: inches910111214
Bicep: cm2325.52830.535.5
C. Wrist: inches55.566.57
Wrist: cm131415.2516.517.75

All measurements are intended as an approximate guide only due to the natural variations found in height and body proportions.  Please see our men's and women's visual sizing guides for more information and real-life examples of jersey fit.

Cornfed Spartans Red Mens Sleeveless OCR Jersey

$74.99

Sleeveless OCR Jersey

The Mens Sleeveless OCR Jersey is designed and developed specifically for male Obstacle Course Racers who prefer added thermal cooling and a greater sense of freedom on the course.  This jersey is also great for running, lifting or leisure wear.  It is a semi compression fit jersey that should fit snugly on the chest, yet leave some freedom through the torso.  It is made with the same high quality fabric, sewing and durability of the standard LegendBorne Mens OCR Jersey so it will last.

Clear

Immortalize Your Legacy

Please enter your name or team name as you’d like it to appear, followed by any achievements you want to show off! Find your records at athlinks.com, then copy and paste below, or get creative and come up with your own list of achievements.
It’s your legacy – the possibilities are endless! PLEASE DOUBLE CHECK FOR ACCURACY, AS RECORDS WILL BE PRINTED EXACTLY AS ENTERED. TO ENSURE READABILITY, PLEASE LIMIT YOUR ENTRY TO A MAXIMUM OF 10 LINES.

Chip It

A safe and secure pocket to hold your items in your jersey during the race.

Custom Name

Please enter your name as you would like it to appear on your jersey.

Custom Jersey Number

Please enter your jersey number as you would like it to appear on your jersey.

Typography

Some of the fonts used in our custom designs are not available in lowercase letters. We will use lowercase whenever possible. If you are not adding a custom name to your product, please disregard this notice.

Size Guide

Weight 0.4 lbs
Dimensions 15 × 10 × 0.4 in
Sizes

Mens 4XL, Mens 3XL, Mens 2XL, Mens Extra Large, Mens Large, Mens Medium, Mens Small, Mens Extra Small, Mens 2X Small